UNICORN FRIDAY MORNING CUP 2018

UNICORN FRIDAY MORNING CUP 2018

GROUP AND TEAMS

GROUP A

1, CLUB EVEREST 2, KMCC 3, ELEVEN EAGLES 4, MANGALORE CRICKET CLUB 5, YOUNG STAR CRICKET CLUB 6, UNITED LEGENDS

GROUP B:

 1, INDOORZ INTERNATIONAL 2, MAJESTIC CRICKET CLUB 3, ARMAF STERLING 4, SUBCON CRICKET CLUB 5, ARABIAN RISING STARS 6, ROYAL CRICKET

TOURNAMENT FIXTURE

 

Date & Time Team vs Team Ground
28-Sep, 6.30am Young Stars Cricket Club vs KMCC Ground 1
28-Sep, 6.30am United Legends vs Club Everest Cricketers Ground 1A
28-Sep, 6.30am Eleven Eagles vs Mangalore Cricket Club Ground 2
28-Sep, 6.30am Armaf Sterling vs Majestic Cricket Club Ground 2A
28-Sep, 6.30am Indoors International vs Subcon Cricket Club Ground 3
28-Sep, 6.30am Royal Cricket Club vs Arabian Rising Stars Ground 4
05-Oct, 6.30am Mangalore Cricket Club vs United Legends Ground 1
05-Oct, 6.30am Young Stars Cricket Club vs Eleven Eagles Ground 1A
05-Oct, 6.30am Club Everest Cricketers vs KMCC Ground 2
05-Oct, 6.30am Subcon Cricket Club vs Armaf Sterling Ground 2A
05-Oct, 6.30am Subcon Cricket Club vs Arabian Rising Stars Ground 3
05-Oct, 6.30am Majestic Cricket Club vs Royal Cricket Club Ground 4
12-Oct, 6.30am United Legends vs KMCC Ground 1
12-Oct, 6.30am Subcon Cricket Club vs Royal Cricket Club Ground 1A
12-Oct, 6.30am Majestic Cricket Club vs Arabian Rising Stars Ground 2
12-Oct, 6.30am Eleven Eagles vs Club Everest Cricketers Ground 2A
12-Oct, 6.30am Mangalore Cricket Club vs Young Stars Cricket Ground 3
12-Oct, 6.30am Armaf Sterling vs Indoors International Ground 4
19-Oct, 6.30am Young Stars Cricket vs Club Everest Cricketers Ground 1
19-Oct, 6.30am Arabian Rising Stars vs Armaf Sterling Ground 1A
19-Oct, 6.30am Indoors International vs Royal Cricket Club Ground 2
19-Oct, 6.30am Majestic Cricket Club vs Subcon Cricket Club Ground 2A
19-Oct, 6.30am United Legends vs Eleven Eagles Ground 3
19-Oct, 6.30am KMCC vs Mangalore Cricket Club Ground 4
26-Oct, 6.30am Mangalore Cricket Club vs Club Everest Ground 1
26-Oct, 6.30am Young Stars Cricket vs United Legends Ground 1A
26-Oct, 6.30am KMCC vs Eleven Eagles Ground 2
26-Oct, 6.30am Armaf Sterling vs Royal Cricket Club Ground 2A
26-Oct, 6.30am Indoors International vs Majestic Cricket Club Ground 3
26-Oct, 6.30am Arabian Risng Stars vs Subcon Cricket Club Ground 4
SEMIFINAL
09-Nov, 6.30am Ground 2
09-Nov, 6.30am Ground 3
FINAL
16-Nov, 6.30am Ground 3
POINT TABLE

GROUP A

Young Stars Cricket

Team Played Won Lost Tie Total Points Net Run rate
KMCC 5 4 1 - 12 +0.655
Mangalore Cricket Club 5 3 2 - 9 +1.180
Club vs Club Everest 5 3 2 - 9 +1.440
Eleven Eagles 5 3 2 - 9 +0.356
Young Stars Cricket 5 2 3 - 6 -1.919
United Legends 5 - 5 - - -2.163

 

GROUP B

Team Played Won Lost Tie Total Points Net Run rate
Armaf Sterling 5 4 1 - 12 +1.649
Royal Cricket Club 5 4 1 - 12 +1.532
Majestic Cricket Club 5 4 1 - 12 +0.639
Club Arabian Rising Stars 5 2 3 - 6 +0.087
Indoors International 5 1 4 - 3 -1.673
Subcon Cricket 5 - 5 - - -2.160
RESULTS

28-Sep,6.30am: Young Stars Cricket Club vs KMCC
KMCC: 166/10 (19.1 Ov)
Young Stars Cricket Club: 146/7 (20.0 Ov)

KMCC won by 20 runs
Man of the Match: Waseem, KMCC
72 runs from 33 balls, 4 Overs 25 runs and 1wicket


28-Sep,6.30am: United Legends vs Club Everest Cricketers
Club Everest Cricketers : 202/5 (20.0 Ov)
United Legends: 159/9 (20.0 Ov)

Club Everest Cricketers won by 43 runs


28-Sep, 6.30am: Eleven Eagles vs Mangalore Cricket Club
Eleven Eagles: 203/4 (20.0 Ov)
Mangalore Cricket Club: 190/10 (20.0 Ov)

Eleven Eagles won by 13 Runs
Man of the Match: Parvez Akhtar, Eleven Eagles
55 runs from 40 balls, 4 overs 29 runs, and 2 wickets


28-Sep,6.30am: Armaf Sterling vs Majestic Cricket Club
Armaf Sterling: 210/6 (20.0 Ov)
Majestic Cricket Club: 214/4(20.0 Ov)

Majestic Cricket Club won by 6 wickets
Man of the Match: Gagandeep Matharoo, Majestic Cricket Club
127 runs from 65 balls


28-Sep, 6.30am: Indoors International vs Subcon Cricket Club
Subcon Cricket Club: 157/6 (20.0 Ov)
Indoors International: 158/3 (15.3 Ov)

Indoors International won by 7 wickets
Man of the Match: Rohan Ravenkar, Indoors International
94 runs from 52 balls


28-Sep, 6.30am:Royal Cricket Club vs Arabian Rising Stars
Match postponed


05-Oct, 06.30am: Mangalore Cricket Club vs United Legends
United Legends: 2157/7 (20.0 Ov)
Mangalore Cricket Club: 219/1 (14.4 Ov)
Mangalore Cricket Club won by 9 wickets


05-Oct, 06.30am: Young Stars Cricket Club vs Eleven Eagles
Eleven Eagles: 193/9 (20.0 Ov)
Young Stars Cricket Club: 195/2 (18.5 Ov)
Young Stars Cricket Club won by 8 wickets

Man of the Match: Jijomon Kuriakose, Youngstar CC
65 Runs from 37 Balls


05-Oct, 06.30am: Club Everest Cricketers vs KMCC
KMCC: 198/9 (20.0 Ov)
Club Everest Cricketers: 173/10 (19.3 Ov)
KMCC won by 25 runs


05-Oct, 06.30am: Subcon Cricket Club vs Armaf Sterling
Armaf Sterling: 220/7 (20.0 Ov)
Subcon Cricket Club: 203/7 (20.0 Ov)
Armaf Sterling won by 17 runs

Man of the Match: Monish Soni, Armaf Sterling
56 Runs 28 balls


05-Oct, 06.30am: Indoors XI vs Arabian Rising Stars
Arabian Rising Stars: 227/8 (20.0 Ov)
Indoors XI: 151/8 (20.0 Ov)
Arabian Rising Stars won by 76 runs

Man of the Match: Vinod Nair, Arabian Rising Star
4.0 Overs, 12 Runs, 2 Wickets


05-Oct, 06.30am: Majestic Cricket Club vs Royal Cricket Club
Royal Cricket Club: 239/4 (20.0 Ov)
Majestic Cricket Club: 193/9 (20.0 Ov)
Royal Cricket Club won by 46 runs

Man of the Match: Muhammad Adeel Royal Cricket Club
119 Runs from 57 Balls


12-Oct, 06.30am: United Legends vs KMCC
United Legends: 171/7 (20.0 Ov)
KMCC: 172/5 (17.5 Ov)
KMCC won by 5 wicket
s
Man of the Match: Salman Shahid, KMCC
68 Runs from 47 balls


12-Oct, 06.30am: Subcon Cricket Club vs Royal Cricket Club
Subcon Cricket Club: 147/8 (20.0 Ov)
Royal Cricket Club: 148/5 (15.0 Ov)
Royal Cricket Club won by 5 wickets


12-Oct, 06.30am: Majestic Cricket Club vs Arabian Rising Stars
Majestic Cricket Club: 175/8 (20.0 Ov)
Arabian Rising Stars: 155/8 (20.0 Ov)
Majestic Cricket Club won by 20 runs

Man of the Match: Anoop Kumar, Majestic CC
41 Runs from 27 balls


12-Oct, 06.30am: Eleven Eagles vs Club Everest Cricketers
Eleven Eagles: 197/5 (20.0 Ov)
Club Everest Cricketers: 199/4 (18.1 Ov)
Club Everest Cricketers won by 6 w
icket
Man of the Match: M Adeel, Club Everest Cricketers
80 Runs from 40 balls


12-Oct, 06.30am: Mangalore Cricket Club vs Young Stars Cricket
Young Stars Cricket: 162/6 (20.0 Ov)
Mangalore Cricket Club: 166/4 (14.3 Ov)
Mangalore Cricket Club won by 6 wickets

Man of the Match: Usman Zakriba, MCC
4.0 Overs, 30 Runs, 3 Wickets


12-Oct, 06.30am: Armaf Sterling vs Indoors International
Armaf Sterling: 252/3 (20.0 Ov)
Indoors International: 174/7 (20.0 Ov)
Armaf Sterling won by 78 runs

Man of the Match: Usman Mohd Armaf Sterling
56 Runs from 18 balls


19-Oct, 06.30am: Young Stars Cricket vs Club Everest Cricketers
Club Everest Cricketers: 335/5 (20.0 Ov)
Young Stars Cricket: 166/9 (20.0 Ov)
Club Everest Cricketers won by 169 runs

Man of the Match: Tasdeeq Hussain, Club Everest Cricketers
233 runs from 65 balls


19-Oct, 06.30am: Arabian Rising Stars vs Armaf Sterling
Arabian Rising Stars: 175/9 (20.0 Ov)
Armaf Sterling: 176/5 (16.1 Ov)
Armaf Sterling won by 5 wickets

Man of the match: Ali, Armaf Sterling
4 overs, six wicket for 26 runs


19-Oct, 06.30am: Indoors International vs Royal Cricket Club
Royal Cricket Club: 210/8 (20.0 Ov)
Indoors International Cricket Club: 198/9 (20.0 Ov)
Royal Cricket Club won by 12 runs


19-Oct, 06.30am: Majestic Cricket Club vs Subcon Cricket Club
SubCon Cricket Club, SubCon CC: 114/9 (16.3 Ov)
Majestic Cricket Club: 119/4 (14.4 Ov)
Majestic CC won by 6 wickets

Man of the Match: Bipin Basavaraj, Majestic CC
54 runs from 24 balls, 3 overs 1 wicket for 6 runs


19-Oct, 06.30am: United Legends vs Eleven Eagles
Eleven Eagles: 189/4 (20.0 Ov)
United Legends: 143/9 (20.0 Ov)
Eleven Eagles won by46 runs


19-Oct, 06.30am: KMCC vs Mangalore Cricket Club
KMCC: 249/5 (20.0 Ov)
Mangalore Cricket Club: 243/6 (20.0 Ov)
KMCC won by 6 runs


26-Oct, 06.30am: Mangalore Cricket Club vs Club Everest
Mangalore Cricket Club: 227/9 (20.0 Ov)
Club Everest Cricketers: 162/10 (15.0 Ov)
Mangalore Cricket Club, MCC won by 65 runs


26-Oct, 06.30am: Young Stars Cricket vs United Legends
Young star: 159/8 (20.0 Ov)
United Legends Cricket Club: 113/10 (15.5 Ov)
Youngstars CC - Won by 46 runs


26-Oct, 06.30am: KMCC vs Eleven Eagles
KMCC: 132/9 (17.1 Ov)
Eleven Eagles: 133/9 (19.2 Ov)
Eleven Eagles CC - won by 1 wicket


26-Oct, 06.30am: Armaf Sterling vs Royal Cricket Club
Royal Cricket Club: 157/10 (19.1 Ov)
Armaf Sterling: 161/7 (18.3 Ov)
Armaf Sterling won by 3 wickets.


26-Oct, 06.30am: Indoors International vs Majestic Cricket Club
Indoors International Cricket Club: 183/4 (20.0 Ov)
Majestic Cricket Club: 187/5 (20.0 Ov)
Majestic CC - Won by 5 wickets


26-Oct, 06.30am: Arabian Risng Stars vs Subcon Cricket Club
Arabian Rising Star Cricket Club: 216/6 (20.0 Ov)
SubCon Cricket Club: 172/8 (20.0 Ov)
Arabian Rising Star Cricket Club won by 44 runs


SEMIFINAL


09-Nov, 06.30am: Armaf Sterling vs Mangalore Cricket Club
Armaf Sterling: 219/7 (20.0 Ov)
Mangalore Cricket Club: 183/5 (20.0 Ov)
Armaf Sterling Won by 36 runs


09-Nov, 06.30am: KMCC vs Royal Cricket Club
KMCC: 208/6 (20.0 Ov)
Royal Cricket Club: 186/7 (20.0 Ov)
KMCC Won by 22 runs


FINAL


16-Nov, 06.30am: KMCC vs Armaf Sterling
KMCC: 175/6 (20.0 Ov)
Armaf Sterling: 158/8 (20.0 Ov)
KMCC Won by 17 runs